Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pleasant Grove Cemetery
Also known as: West Cemetery, West Pleasant Grove Cemetery
W Jackson Street
Keokuk County
Iowa  USA
Postal Code: 52591

Search Pleasant Grove Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of W Jackson Street about 0.25 miles west of its intersection with 200th Avenue (County Road V45). The cemetery was established in 1858.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 460220 (Pleasant Grove Cemetery).
 • View all interments (4,823)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 17 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pleasant Grove Cemetery
Added by: Mike & Robbie
Pleasant Grove Cemetery
Added by: Donna Bogs
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED