Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Silver Lake Cemetery
Also known as: Harry Arnold Delaware Cemetery
Bartlesville
Washington County
Oklahoma  USA

Search Silver Lake Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located in Section 30, surrounded by the Hillcrest Country Club Golf Course, South of Bartlesville, this cemetery was known as the Harry Arnold Delaware Cemetery. It was established before Allotment soon after the Delaware people came here in 1867. It is well kept and still being used.
Links
 • View all interments (329)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Silver Lake Cemetery
Added by: Christina (Atkinson) Watts
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service