Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fountain of Life Cemetery
Also known as: Jamison Cemetery
Okay
Wagoner County
Oklahoma  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery, founded in 1849, changed its name from Jamison Cemetery to Fountain of Life Cemetery in March 2013.
Links
 • View all interments (26)
 • 15% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fountain of Life Cemetery
Added by: Searching the Past
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service