Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pleasant View Cemetery
Also known as: Mondovi Cemetery
Lincoln County
Washington  USA

Search Pleasant View Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cemetery is located about one mile from Mondovi and was established in 1889.
 • View all interments (407)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pleasant View Cemetery
Added by: Anita M. (Fontaine) Keller
Pleasant View Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service