Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Daggitt Cemetery
Also known as: Grace Cemetery
Lake Cook Road
Highland Park
Lake County
Illinois  USA

Search Daggitt Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1843 as a family burial ground by Robert Daggitt, the first recorded
settler in this area. The name of Grace Cemetery was added in 1862. Rededication September 21, 1996. Maintained by the citizens of Deerfield Township.
Links
 • View all interments (171)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Daggitt Cemetery
Added by: Matt Hucke
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service