Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Christ Church Cemetery
Also known as: Noack/Zieschang, Zieschang
Noack
Williamson County
Texas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From the junction of FM-112 and CR-450 take CR-450 south to the driveway leading to the first farmhouse you see. From here you can see the cemetery which is just behind the farm buildings. There is no direct access from the farm, but I was given permission to pass through their fence to the cemetery. The cemetery was established and is maintained by the Christ Lutheran Church of Noack, Texas, which is within view of the cemetery perhaps a mile away. There is another access to the cemetery from a gate (locked) on FM-112 just east of the church. This is how the mowers access the cemetery. The people on the farm have no connection with the cemetery so display your best manners when requesting access through their property.
Links
 • View all interments (53)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Christ Church Cemetery
Added by: John Christeson
 
Christ Church Cemetery
Added by: John Christeson
 
Christ Church Cemetery
Added by: John Christeson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service