Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bristol Cathedral
Also known as: Cathedral Church of the Holy and Undivided Trinity
Bristol
Bristol Unitary Authority
Bristol  England
Postal Code: BS1 5DD

Search Bristol Cathedral:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The original foundation on the site of the cathedral was an abbey established in 1148 by Robert Fitzhardinge of Berkeley castle. The monastery was dedicated to St Augustine. In 1542 it became the seat of the bishop and cathedral of the new Diocese of Bristol and designated the Cathedral of the Holy and Undivided Trinity.
Links
 • View all interments (118)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • 10 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bristol Cathedral
Added by: julia&keld
 
Bristol Cathedral
Added by: julia&keld
 
Bristol Cathedral
Added by: julia&keld
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service