Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Eddy Burial Ground
Also known as: Swansea Historic Cemetery #19
off Ledge Road
Swansea
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established as early as 1687. The earliest known burial belongs to Samuel Eddy.

There are two other Eddy burial grounds elsewhere in Swansea: Eddy Cemetery is here and another is here Eddy Cemetery.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as SWN818.
Links
 • View all interments (25)
 • 48% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eddy Burial Ground
Added by: skatoulaki
 
Eddy Burial Ground
Added by: skatoulaki
 
Eddy Burial Ground
Added by: Kim Christensen
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service