Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Laurel IOOF Cemetery
Also known as: Laurel Cemetery
5915 Roe Street
Madisonville
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45227
Phone: (513) 271-0104

Search Laurel IOOF Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Laurel Cemetery was established in 1863 by Laurel Lodge I.O.O.F.-191.


The cemetery is still active.

The cemetery is located in the city of Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, and is # 4578 (Laurel I.O.O.F. Cemetery and Mausoleum / Laurel Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Laurel with registration license number CBR.0000980815.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1042434 (Laurel Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,816)
 • 66% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Laurel IOOF Cemetery
Added by: Edward Faith White, Jr.
 
Laurel IOOF Cemetery
Added by: K Guy
 
Laurel IOOF Cemetery
Added by: Glenn Graf
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service