Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
All Saints Churchyard
Also known as: Odell, All Saints Churchyard
High Street
Bedford Borough
Bedfordshire  England
Postal Code: MK43 7BB

Search All Saints Churchyard:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Odell is a village and civil parish in the north of the county of Bedfordshire in England that lies to the north-west of the county town of Bedford, near the villages of Harrold, Felmersham, Sharnbrook, and Carlton.

The church is a building of great historical value, dating from the fifteenth century and built in the perpendicular style. The records of the incumbents date back to 1220, suggesting that this was also the site of an earlier church. Of particular interest, the church houses several windows containing ancient stained glass (currently under repair), a fine fifteenth-century rood screen and - of more recent history- a memorial to Lieutenant Richmond who died when the R101 airship, flying from Cardington, south of Bedford, crashed in 1930.

 • View all interments (14)
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service