Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Newfound Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Leicester United Methodist Church Cemetery
Leicester
Buncombe County
North Carolina  USA

Search Newfound Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Newfound was established in 1802. It's the oldest baptist church in Buncombe County.
Links
 • View all interments (551)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Newfound Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Jason Cockfield
 
Newfound Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Jason Cockfield
 
Newfound Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Richard Jordan
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service