Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Kerr-Boyd Cemetery
Also known as: Boyd-Kerr Cemetery
Riggs Hollow Road (Township Road 106)
Freeport
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44699

Search Kerr-Boyd Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Riggs Hollow Road (Township Road 106) about 0.3 mile north of its intersection with Westchester Road (Ohio State Route 342). The cemetery was established in 1822 and is 0.37 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Freeport Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4973 (Boyd-Kerr Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1042241 (Kerr - Boyd Cemetery / Boyd-Kerr Cemetery / Kerr-Boyd Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (37)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Kerr-Boyd Cemetery
Added by: Bob & Sandi Hamilton
 
Kerr-Boyd Cemetery
Added by: Bob & Sandi Hamilton
 
Kerr-Boyd Cemetery
Added by: Bob & Sandi Hamilton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service