Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Oakwood Cemetery
Also known as: Beth Israel Cemetery #1 & #2
1601 Navasota Street
Austin
Travis County
Texas  USA

Search Oakwood Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Oakwood was established in 1839. It has two Jewish burial sections, Beth Israel #1 and Beth Israel #2.

The neighboring Annex is located at 1601 Comal Street and was established in 1914.
Links
 • 13,359 interments.
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 21 famous interments
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Oakwood Cemetery
Added by: Barry Charles
 
Oakwood Cemetery
Added by: Barry Charles
 
Oakwood Cemetery
Added by: Barry Charles
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service