Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Columbia Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Pioneer Cemetery
333 Wilmer Avenue
Asbury
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45228
http://www.cincinnatiparks.com

Search Columbia Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Columbia Baptist Churchyard was established on the 15 of March 1804 adjacent to Columbia Baptist Church. Many of the early graves had no headstones or were merely fieldstones without inscription. After Columbia was annexed to the city of Cincinnati in 1873, a railroad was cut through destroying many of the stones that did have inscriptions. Today, the Cincinnati Park Board cares for this small pioneer cemetery which is located right next to Lunken Airport.
Links
 • View all interments (210)
 • 53% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Columbia Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Sandy Littlejohn
 
Columbia Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Michael Cummiskey
 
Columbia Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Michael Cummiskey
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service