Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Presbyterian Burial Ground
Also known as: Presbyterian Burying Ground
Kings Highway
Monmouth County
New Jersey  USA

Search Presbyterian Burial Ground:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Oldest stone for Capt. John Bowne who died in 1715.He was later re-interred in Fair View Cemetery. Sometimes referred to as the Bowne Graveyard in some local histories.
 • View all interments (110)
 • 31% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Presbyterian Burial Ground
Added by: Dan Silva
Presbyterian Burial Ground
Added by: Dan Silva
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service