Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Brownsville Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Also known as: Brownsville Cemetery
Boteler Road
Brownsville
Washington County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 21715

Search Old Brownsville Church of the Brethren Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Burials started here in the mid-1800s and continue to the present, though much less frequently. It was previously the site of the church, which has been torn down and a monument erected in its place, giving some history.

Brownsville Church of the Brethren built a new church on Rohrersville Road. Brownsville Heights Cemetery, dating to the 1950s, is at that location.

Questions about this cemetery should be directed to the Brownsville Church of the Brethren, 1911 Rohrersville Road, Brownsville, MD 21715. Phone #'s are 301-834-8538 and 301-432-8354.

Links
 • View all interments (960)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Brownsville Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Added by: BIRDMAN
 
Old Brownsville Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Added by: BIRDMAN
 
Old Brownsville Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Added by: Frank Lamca
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service