Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
First Boardmills Presbyterian Churchyard
Also known as: Boardmills First Presbyterian Churchyard, Trinity Presbyterian Churchyard Boardmills
Church Rd
Boardmills
County Down  Northern Ireland

Cemetery notes and/or description:
First Boardmills Presbyterian Church was established as a secession church in 1749. The oldest date of death on an existing headstone is said to be 1778.

Founded as Boardmills Presbyterian Church, then First Boardmills Presbyterian Church, now Trinity Presbyterian Church.
Links
 • View all interments (11)
 • 27% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service