Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Founders' Cemetery
Also known as: Pioneer Cemetery
Monroe County
Missouri  USA

Search Founders' Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at the north edge of downtown at Main St. and Smith St.. This is the first cemetery established in Paris, Missouri, just across the railroad tracks on Highway 24.

There are approximately 200 graves in it that are still marked by headstones. Many of the old pioneers have been removed to the new cemetery at Walnut Grove just a short distance north on Hwy. 24.
 • View all interments (218)
 • 45% photographed. [?]
 • 17 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Founders' Cemetery
Added by: The Last Ride
Founders' Cemetery
Added by: Sue and Doug
Founders' Cemetery
Added by: Sue and Doug
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service