Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
First Weybridge Hill Cemetery
Also known as: John Nixon Farm Cemetery
2546 Weybridge Road
Weybridge
Addison County
Vermont  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Off Vermont Route 23. About 2/10 of a mile south of Congregational Church and 225 yards west up a foot path in the woods. Foot path starts near mailbox for 2546 Weybridge Road. Around 50 stones, many field stones, and broken, buried or missing markers. This cemetery was later incorporated into what is now called First Weybridge Hill Cemetery. The cemetery is on private property, and has old barbed wire, farm implements and other items scattered nearby. The current owners allow researchers to view and photograph the site as long as they don't remove anything.
Links
 • View all interments (55)
 • 80% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

First Weybridge Hill Cemetery
Added by: Tyler L.
 
First Weybridge Hill Cemetery
Added by: Alan Lathrop
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service