Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lake Bowen Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Rock Hill Baptist Church Cemetery
Edwards Road
Inman
Spartanburg County
South Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 29349

Search Lake Bowen Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is owned by the Lake Bowen Baptist Church, but is also known as Rock Hill Church Cemetery. It is located behind the old church. A new church was built in 2002 and the name changed to Lake Bowen Baptist Church. The cemetery name was changed to Lake Bowen Baptist Church Cemetery in approximately 2004. (This information was provided by the church office on June 28, 2010.)

Cemetery location - Corner of Edwards Road & Rock Hill Church Road, Inman, SC

Church location - 404 Sugar Creek Road, Inman, SC

Both Church and Cemetery are located in Spartanburg County, South Carolina

Church telephone 864-814-6280
Links
 • View all interments (429)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lake Bowen Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: David ~ Effie
 
Lake Bowen Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: David ~ Effie
 
Lake Bowen Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: David ~ Effie
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service