Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Central Burying Ground
Also known as: Boston Common Burying Ground
Boylston Street
Boston
Suffolk County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 02114
Phone: 617-635-4505
http://www.cityofboston.gov/Pa...

Search Central Burying Ground:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is referred to as BOS.804 Central Burying Ground in the "MACRIS Survey of Massachusetts Cemeteries". It was established in 1756.
Links
 • View all interments (6,836)
 • 8% photographed. [?]
 • 5 famous interments
 • 83 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Central Burying Ground
Added by: Bob on Gallows Hill
 
Central Burying Ground
Added by: Bob on Gallows Hill
 
Central Burying Ground
Added by: Mark D. Musil
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service