Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Andrew Parish Church Cemetery
Also known as: Half Way Tree
Hope Road
Kingston
Kingston  Jamaica

Search Saint Andrew Parish Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1666 soon after the British conquered Jamaica. The present church was completed in 1700; the churchyard is behind it.
Links
 • View all interments (108)
 • 60% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Andrew Parish Church Cemetery
Added by: jennifer hart
 
Saint Andrew Parish Church Cemetery
Added by: Scooter T
 
Saint Andrew Parish Church Cemetery
Added by: jennifer hart
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service