Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Tobacco Valley Cemetery
Also known as: Eureka Cemetery
Eureka
Lincoln County
Montana  USA

Search Tobacco Valley Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Tobacco Valley Cemetery is located about 4 miles from Eureka, Montana.

From Eureka take United States Highway 93 North to the intersection with Highway 37. Turn left on Highway 37 and one will find the cemetery approx. 3 miles ahead on the left. If one enter at the cemetery sign one will find a directory on the side of the building to assist in finding a grave location.

The Tobacco Valley Cemetery, established in 1904 was originally made up of Blocks 1 through 4, it was then combined with the new addition consisting of Blocks 2A, 3A, 7, 8, 9, 9A, 10, and 11 of the Eureka Public Cemetery. Today it is known as the Tobacco Valley Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (2,637)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Tobacco Valley Cemetery
Added by: Charlotte Resh
 
Tobacco Valley Cemetery
Added by: M. Condron
 
Tobacco Valley Cemetery
Added by: Robbie
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service