Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Port Levy Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Pauls Anglican Churchyard
901 Purau-Port Levy Rd, Port Levy, Canterbury
Christchurch
Christchurch City
Canterbury  New Zealand

Search Port Levy Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Port Levy is on the west side of a long narrow inlet of the same name, on the north side of Banks Peninsula.

The wharf is near the head of the inlet, which is popular for boating and fishing.

St Paul's was designed and built by Joseph Maddison, a Christchurch architect best known for his work on the 1906 New Zealand International Exhibition.
Links
 • View all interments (38)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Port Levy Cemetery
Added by: MystikNZ
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service