Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
San Marcos Cemetery
Also known as: San Marcos City Cemetery
1001 Old Ranch Road 12
San Marcos
Hays County
Texas  USA
Postal Code: 78666
Phone: 512-393-8400
http://www.ci.san-marcos.tx.us...

Search San Marcos Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Not to be confused with San Marcos Community Cemetery, a former name of San Marcos-Blanco Cemetery, which is located northeast of San Marcos.

This cemetery was established in 1874. It is currently owned and maintained by the City of San Marcos.
Links
 • View all interments (6,723)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

San Marcos Cemetery
Added by: Charlene Tudor
 
San Marcos Cemetery
Added by: Charlene Tudor
 
San Marcos Cemetery
Added by: Charlene Tudor
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service