Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Thomas Phillips Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Exeter #53
Exeter
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
RHODE ISLAND HIST. CEMETERY EX #53
Site: EX 53
Name: THOMAS PHILLIPS LOT
Latitude: n/a
Longitude: n/a
Location: VICTORY HIGHWAY
Directions: 2600 feet N of telephone pole #124
Size: 50' x 75'
Number of burials: 25
Number of inscriptions: 5
Number of field stones: 3
Oldest stone: 1807
Newest stone: 1848
Note: 1/2 mile rear of Anderson home, through quarry then 100 yards west.
Fair condition - enclosed with a stone wall. Tax assessors map #24, Plat #1, Lot #3
Links
 • View all interments (5)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Thomas Phillips Lot
Added by: Stan Arnold
 
Thomas Phillips Lot
Added by: Stan Arnold
 
Thomas Phillips Lot
Added by: Stan Arnold
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service