Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Davis Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Boger Cemetery on Davis Creek, Rosey Cemetery
Geary County
Kansas  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Charles Boger and wife Katharina gave land on 12 May 1885 for this cemetery and a German Methodist Church built in 1872 and raised (sic) in 1980. A memorial structure include the chimney cap and dated doorway rocks of the original church. Also known as Rosey Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (33)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Davis Creek Cemetery
Added by: Candice xo
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service