Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Washington Cemetery
Also known as: Stonehouse Cemetery
Simmons Road
Washington
Berkshire County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Washington Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1798. It is owned by the town of Washington. It is still in use.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WAS.802.
Links
 • View all interments (231)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service