Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
South End Cemetery
Also known as: Chase Family Cemetery, Company Place Cemetery, Crossways Cemetery, East Village Cemetery
Villa Drive
Tisbury
Dukes County
Massachusetts  USA

Search South End Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was founded in 1719. It is owned by the Town of Tisbury.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as TIS802.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Tisbury, Massachusetts to 1850", Published by the New England Historic Genealogical Society, as G.R.6..
Links
 • View all interments (235)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

South End Cemetery
Added by: Sunset
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service