Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Gods Acre Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Marys Cemetery
373 West State Street
Burlington
Racine County
Wisconsin  USA
Postal Code: 53105
Phone: 262-763-1500
http://stmb.org/OurParish/Ceme...

Search Gods Acre Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
God's Acre Cemetery, also known as Saint Mary's Cemetery, was founded in 1846. It is the parish cemetery of Saint Mary Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, located nearby at 108 McHenry Street.

This cemetery should not be confused with Saint Mary's Catholic Cemetery in Dover.
Links
 • View all interments (1,878)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Gods Acre Cemetery
Added by: Sharon & Larry Schultz
 
Gods Acre Cemetery
Added by: Sharon & Larry Schultz
 
Gods Acre Cemetery
Added by: Sharon & Larry Schultz
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service