Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Highland Cemetery
Also known as: Beaver Cemetery, Gustin Cemetery
Fishers
Hamilton County
Indiana  USA

Search Highland Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Highland Cemetery is located in Fall Creek Township, Hamilton County, south of 116th Street, on the east and west sides of Hoosier Road. Originally the portion east of the Hoosier Road was known as the Gustin Cemetery and the portion west was known as the Beaver Cemetery. Some years later an addition was made to the Gustin Cemetery, which was known as the Flannigan/Flanagan Cemetery. In 1905 additional acreage was added to the Beaver Cemetery, and then all were combined and incorporated as Highland Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (829)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Highland Cemetery
Added by: Traci's Mom
 
Highland Cemetery
Added by: Traci's Mom
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service