Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Akron Evangelical Methodist Cemetery
Also known as: German Cemetery
Wilkin County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established 1904 aka German Cemetery of Akron

Very few stones ...already entered on FAG. Need to find out if there are any records or church records .... and where they are to know who else is buried here.

Located in Akron Township, Wilkin county
1) From 210 by Foxhome turn north on CR 19 [320 Ave]; go 7 miles;
2) Turn west [left] off CR 19 [320 Ave] onto CR 16 [270 St]; go 1.9 miles; The cemetery is between 310 Ave and 300 Ave. Closer to 300 Ave.
Links
 • View all interments (6)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service