Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eagle Lake Free Cemetery
Also known as: Free Church Cemetery
39715 CR 38
Urbank
Otter Tail County
Minnesota  USA

Search Eagle Lake Free Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Eagle Lake Free Cemetery is located in Section 24, adjacent to the site of a former Swedish Baptist church, which later became the Eagle Lake Free Church.
A Swedish Baptist congregation was organized in Eagle Lake Township in about 1874, with its church built in 1882, in the northwest part of Section 25. As the membership dwindled, the Baptist congregation disbanded in 1914, and the church property was sold to the Eagle Lake Free Church, which conducted services there for an unknown period of time.
The cemetery contains burials from 1893 to the present.
Links
 • View all interments (76)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eagle Lake Free Cemetery
Added by: WBRTHR
 
Eagle Lake Free Cemetery
Added by: WBRTHR
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service