Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evergreen Cemetery
Also known as: Post Falls Cemetery
2834 North Spokane Street
Post Falls
Kootenai County
Idaho  USA
Postal Code: 83854

Search Evergreen Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established around 1880, the first burial recorded was 1881. A prairie fire, before 1894 destroyed the wooden markers as well as a wooden shed which contained record books of earlier burials.

Directions: From I-90, exit #5, go north about 2 miles on Spokane Street, cemetery on right.
Links
 • View all interments (2,683)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: David M. Habben
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Candice xo
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Candice xo
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service