Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Hutchins Cemetery
Also known as: Crane Cemetery
124th Avenue/M-89
Fennville
Allegan County
Michigan  USA

Search Hutchins Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Hutchins Cemetery is in Section 1, Ganges Twp, on the old Harrison Hutchins farm. The first burial was that of Russell Hall, a brother-in-law of Harrison Hutchins who died in 1840 at Mr. Hutchins' home and is buried in this plot. For some years this was the only burying ground in the township. It is on M-89 about 12 miles west of Fennville.
Links
 • View all interments (126)
 • 64% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hutchins Cemetery
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service