Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sumner Cemetery
Also known as: Sumner Pioneer Cemetery, Sumner Town Cemetery
12324 Valley Ave E
Sumner
Pierce County
Washington  USA

Search Sumner Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
City of Sumner, Cemetery Clark
1104 Maple St Sumner WA 98390
Phone: 253 299 5510
FAX: (253) 299-5519
Email: cemetery(a t)ci.sumner.wa.us

Cemetery History:
The pioneer cemetery was established in 1864, the land was donated by Isaac Woolery. The town section of the cemetery was established in 1902. A new cemetery is across the street and was established in 1947.
Links
 • 12,762 interments.
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sumner Cemetery
Added by: Melissa Lively Sherry
 
Sumner Cemetery
Added by: Melissa Lively Sherry
 
Sumner Cemetery
Added by: Scott Lindstrom
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service