Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Salmon Creek Cemetery
Also known as: Goddard Cemetery, Salmon Creek Methodist Cemetery
Salmon Creek
Clark County
Washington  USA

Search Salmon Creek Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Goddard/Salmon Creek United Methodist Church was built on the original Joseph Hill Goddard Claim. The 2 acre cemetery was deeded to the church Sept 8, 1893 by Hester Ann Goddard, the widow of Joseph. It has been in the care of the Church since then.
 • View all interments (352)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Salmon Creek Cemetery
Added by: Kay and Duane Douglass
Salmon Creek Cemetery
Added by: Rev. Rob
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service