Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Beams Cemetery
Also known as: Beams Cemetery #1
Old Mac Road
Taylor County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 42718

Search Beams Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located about 300 feet southeast of Old Mac Road (Kentucky State Route 569) and 200 feet west of Dean Durham Road. The intersection of Old Mac Road and Dean Durham Road lies about 0.5 miles south of the intersection of Old Mac Road with Hodgenville Road (Kentucky State Route 210).

The cemetery is listed as Taylor County Cemetery # 8 (Beams Cemetery I) on page 5 of Taylor County Cemeteries (Kentucky Cemetery Records Project Vol. 1 Taylor County). The location of the cemetery is provided as latitude 37 24' 20" N, longitude 85 30' 02" W with a statement that the cemetery is on Kentucky State Route 569 (Pleasant Valley Road) on old Beams land and home place.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 486508 (Beams Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (31)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beams Cemetery
Added by: anita yoder dusseau
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service