Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cliff Cemetery
Also known as: Cliff Mine Cemetery, Hillside Cemetery
Phoenix
Keweenaw County
Michigan  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1846. Also known as the Cliff Mine Cemetery and the Hillside Cemetery. It is located along Cliff drive at the base of the Cliff Range.
Links
 • View all interments (40)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cliff Cemetery
Added by: Dale Safford
 
Cliff Cemetery
Added by: Dale Safford
 
Cliff Cemetery
Added by: Dale Safford
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service