Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ivey Cemetery
Also known as: Irvine and McIntosh Cemetery
Suwannee County
Florida  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Irvine/Ivey Cemetery is not visible from the road, but the GPS coordinates are accurate. There's a small dirt drive you take from the hard road, then bear right immediately and you can see the iron fence. Obviously a pioneer cemetery, highest ground from the Suwannee River nearby.
Links
 • View all interments (64)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ivey Cemetery
Added by: Carol Chidlow
 
Ivey Cemetery
Added by: Carol Chidlow
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service