Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beech Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Old Beech Hill Cemetery
Beech Hill Road
Dorchester County
South Carolina  USA

Search Beech Hill Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at the site of the Old Beech Hill Church ruins about 5 miles south of Givhans, SC on Beech Hill Rd. It is believed that the cemetery was established in the late 1600s or early 1700s, however, many graves no longer have markers to reflect this.
 • View all interments (99)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beech Hill Cemetery
Added by: Paulette
Beech Hill Cemetery
Added by: Kristina Martin-Kay
Beech Hill Cemetery
Added by: Kristina Martin-Kay
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service