Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fremont Township Cemetery
Also known as: Nelson Cemetery
Loven Road
Saginaw County
Michigan  USA

Search Fremont Township Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A 3 acre cemetery that was established in 1865. The cemetery is located in Section 27 on Loven Road. The cemetery is owned by the township and the burial records are held at the township clerk's office.

Links
 • View all interments (397)
 • 11% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fremont Township Cemetery
Added by: Jules
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service