Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Paradise Cemetery
Also known as: Mosser Evangelical Cemetery, usser Evangelical Cemetery
Paradise Road
Centre County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 16875

Cemetery notes and/or description:
1st Plaque on monument: "Site of Paradise Church, also known as Mosser's or Musser's Evangelical. Built 1831 ~ Dismantled 1963. First Pastor - Sebastion Musser. Famous Seventh General Conference held here 1839 - Rev. John Seybert was elected Bishop. (Plaque erected 1974)".

2nd Plaque on monument: "United Methodist Historic Site No. 399".
Links
 • View all interments (78)
 • 36% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Paradise Cemetery
Added by: Vicky Vanada
 
Paradise Cemetery
Added by: Waterfall
 
Paradise Cemetery
Added by: Waterfall
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service