Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Union Cemetery
Also known as: Fellowship Cemetery, POS of A Cemetery
Cemetery Road off of Rte 220
Centerville
Bedford County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A number of the people buried in this cemetery were moved from a cemetery that was going to be covered by the waters of a dam that was being built. Some were reburied in the Fellowship side and others reburied in the P.O.S. of A. side. The P.O.S. of A. part is the first part that you come to as you enter the cemetery. The Fellowship Cemetery is the later half. Some obituaries just call it the Centerville cemetery as it is the only one in Centerville.
Links
 • View all interments (459)
 • 56% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Union Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
Union Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
Union Cemetery
Added by: Kat
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service