Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Zion Cemetery
Also known as: Lutheran Cemetery
Millers Station Road (County Road 4)
Germano
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43976

Search Zion Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on west side of Millers Station Road (County Road 4) about 0.4 mile south of its intersection with Annapolis Road (Ohio State Route 646). The cemetery was established in 1809 and is 1 acre in size.

The cemetery is located in German Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4992 (Lutheran Cemetery / Zion Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Zion Cemetery with registration license number CGR.2005014269.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1048253 (Zion Cemetery / Lutheran Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (262)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Zion Cemetery
Added by: Names in Stone
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service