Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
West Grove Cemetery
Also known as: Friends Cemetery
West Grove Road (County Road 78)
Cadiz
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43907

Search West Grove Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on west side of West Grove Road (County Road 78) about 0.6 mile north of its intersection with Cadiz-Harrisville Road (US 250). The cemetery was established in 1867 and is 3.08 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Short Creek Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 5044 (Friends Cemetery / West Grove Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as West Grove Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981378.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1047760 (West Grove Cemetery / Friends Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (159)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

West Grove Cemetery
Added by: Lady Nan
 
West Grove Cemetery
Added by: Lady Nan
 
West Grove Cemetery
Added by: shirleyw55
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service