Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Nettle Lake Cemetery
Also known as: Pleasant View Cemetery
County Road 5-75
Nettle Lake
Williams County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43543

Search Nettle Lake Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the west side of County Road 5-75 about 0.6 miles south of its intersection with County Road S. The cemetery was established in 1856.

The cemetery is located in Northwest Township, Williams County, Ohio, and is # 12815 (Pleasant View Cemetery / Nettle Lake Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Nettle Lake Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981437.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1065867 (Nettle Lake Cemetery / Pleasant View Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (235)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Nettle Lake Cemetery
Added by: Anonymous
 
Nettle Lake Cemetery
Added by: Sandi Litzenberg
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service