Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Edgar Cemetery
Also known as: Jordan Cemetery
Lyons
Fulton County
Ohio  USA

Search Edgar Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Jordan Cemetery is located southeast of the village of Lyons, on the north side of Township Road RS, west of State Route 109. The cemetery is located on land deeded to H.C. Jordan in 1833. The burial ground was established at an early date when Mrs. Brown, the mother of the wife of Henry Jordan, was interred. Cemetery trustees took responsibility of the property. The graveyard has also been known as the Edgar Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (417)
 • 55% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Edgar Cemetery
Added by: Christopher Cunningham
 
Edgar Cemetery
Added by: Janet L. Parker
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service