Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dickerson Church Cemetery
Also known as: Dickerson Cemetery
Dickerson Church Road (Township Road 93)
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43907

Search Dickerson Church Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Dickerson Church Road (Township Road 93) about 0.2 miles west of its intersection with Stone Plant Road (Township Road 94A). The cemetery was established in 1807 and is 1.4 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Cadiz Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4959 (Dickerson Church Cemetery / Dickerson Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Dickerson Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981781.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1699591 (Dickerson Cemetery).
 • View all interments (288)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 13 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Dickerson Church Cemetery
Added by: brenda
Dickerson Church Cemetery
Added by: Sarah Yonkey
Dickerson Church Cemetery
Added by: Sarah Yonkey
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED