Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Knowles Cemetery
Also known as: Teague Cemetery
Knowles
Lea County
New Mexico  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The name may have changed when a tiny town named Knowles was built near the old Teague Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (96)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Knowles Cemetery
Added by: Charnese Wilder Allen
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service